Student Visa Requirements

Student visas do not grant the right to employment.

Requirement:

  1. A passport valid for at least six (6) months, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent to each other.
  2. Two (2) recent passport size color photograph (2”x2”) with a white background; the photograph must be a full-face view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled views are NOT accepted.
  3. A completed application form filled in or printed. 
  4. An electronic invitation letter from inviter showing the number and the date of the visa issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  5. A Medical report, This medical report must be issued by a licensed Hospital. (Bangkok hospital only)
  6. The applicant’s original birth certificate plus one (1) copy of it.
  7. The applicant’s original High School Diploma plus one (1) copy of it. The copy must be authenticated by the Saudi Cultural Mission
  8. A recent police report, with detailed information about applicant’s criminal record, if any.
  9. For married students wishing to take along their spouses or their children, proof of kinship: for a spouse, a copy of the marriage certificate; for a child, a copy of the birth certificate
  10. For non-Thai citizens, a copy of documented proof of legal residence in Thai.
  11. A copy of confirmed Tickets or Itinerary.
  12. Inviter’s name, address and telephone in Saudi Arabia.