Business and Commercial Visa Requirements

Business visas are issued to: businessmen, investors, representatives of Thai companies, managers, sales managers, sales representatives, etc.

Requirement:

  1. A passport valid for at least six (6) months, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent to each other.
  2. Two (2) recent passport size color photograph (2”x2”) with a white background; the photograph must be a full-face view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled views are NOT accepted.
  3. A completed application form filled in or printed.
  4. A letter addressed to the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia in Thailand by the applicant’s employer in Thailand, which confirms the applicant’s position and that he/she is being sent on a business visit related to his/her company with certified by Thai chamber of commerce.
  5. An electronic invitation letter from a Saudi company.
  6. For non-Thai citizens, Work permit.
  7. A diplomatic note from the applicant’s embassy in Thailand identifying his/her title (for non-Thai).
  8. A copy of Bank statement update before six month.
  9. A copy of confirmed Tickets or Itinerary.
  10. Company’s name, address and telephone in Saudi Arabia.