Family Visit Visa

Family visit visas issued to : Husband, Wife, Daughter, Son, Brother, Sister, Father, Mother ((Do not grant the applicant the right to work or reside in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia).

Requirement:

  1. A passport valid for at least six (6) months, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent to each other.
  2. Two (2) recent passport size color photograph (2”x2”) with a white background; the photograph must be a full-face view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled views are NOT accepted.
  3. A completed application form filled in or printed. 
  4. An electronic invitation letter from inviter showing the number and the date of the visa issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  5. Proof of kinship: for spouses, a copy of the marriage certificate; for children, a copy of the birth certificate
  6. For non-Thai citizens, a copy of documented proof of legal residence in Thai.
  7. A copy of inviter’s passport.
  8. A copy of inviter’s residence card of The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (Eqama card).
  9. A copy of conformed Tickets or Itinerary.
  10. Inviter’s name, address and telephone in Saudi Arabia.